QUESTION

What should I ask for in writing as confirmation of a consulting position I am accepting?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A contract with the terms of payment and terms of what you are doing.  Depending on the amount of money, the agreement can be more or less extensive.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters