QUESTION

What should I do if I am being harassed at work by my supervisor on a daily basis and everyone in the office knows?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Either find a way to get along, or find another job. If you do not, you will find yourself unemployed. It is easier to find a job when you have a job. Not all harassment is illegal. If this harassment is not motivated by race, age, sex, religion, handicap, or national origin, it is completely legal, and you have no legal remedy. What you see as harassment may simply be another person's management style.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters