QUESTION

What should I do if I have not received my paycheck two weeks in a row?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I did not receive my paycheck from workforce two weeks in a row. When I called they said that it was mailed out. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know what this means: workforce. I suggest you ask the employer, if workforce is an employer, to stop payment and reissue your check.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2014 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters