QUESTION

what to do when the employer still from you?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I need help with this problen,im a truck driver
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you should put your issue in writing for the employer and you should meet with the employer to discuss. you should then have an attorney review. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2012 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters