QUESTION

what to do when you've been sexually harrassed in the workplace and the supervisor and harrasser are friends

Asked on Mar 10th, 2015 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
was being touched in a innappropriate unwanted manner by co Workstation reported situation to supervisor thinking it would help but it just made problem worse i eventually got fired
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to contact an employment attorney immediately. Sexual harassment and retaliation for reporting sexual harassment are serious matters. My firm handles these types of cases and I would be happy to speak with you about what occurred. Feel free to call me directly at 614-949-1181.   Ohio sexual harassment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 7:28 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters