QUESTION

What type of attorney do I need and what are my options?

Asked on May 21st, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
If a company fired you and thousands of others every couple of years for minor violations (misspelling a name and having it be classified as falsifying documents) in order to hire new employees eligible for the work opportunity tax credit (the person being replaced must be fired for cause or leave voluntarily to qualify for the credit), what are your legal options and what type of attorney would handle this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You, or a group. There might be a cause of action and therefore business or employment counsel would be wise.
Answered on May 27th, 2015 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters