QUESTION

what type of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
My wages deductions were reported in correctly to social scecurity. Now they have garnished my wages. I have provied my paystubs as evidence to have I corrected. But are refusing ti take it. My employer refuses to assit me in getting official documentaion on there end.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
I would look for a lawyer who handles credit attorney.   www.ConsumerRightsOrlando.com  
Answered on Jan 06th, 2013 at 6:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters