QUESTION

what type of lawyer do i need for nursing license suspension

Asked on Apr 04th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
the same suspended my ;license because I did could not provide proof of continuing education. I need a lawyers assistance. can you please tell me what kind of lawyer do I need
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
 We are representing two nurses before the nursing board regarding certification of education credits. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters