QUESTION

What type of lawyer should I contact for an unsafe and stressful work environment

Asked on Jul 05th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
I recently left my employment as a program director at a summer camp for homeless children due to unsafe and stressful work conditions created by poor management.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A bad one because if you quit and your complaint is stress and you never got a medical opinion before leaving that was denied, you have no case.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2018 at 2:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters