QUESTION

What type of lawyer would be able to help me draw up employment/independent contractor agreements?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2015 on Employment Contracts - Virginia
More details to this question:
What is the best type of lawyer to contact regarding drawing up an employment and independent contractor agreements? I am not fully versed on employment law so I would like the insight of this type of lawyer to assist in drafting the documents also.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should have an employment law attorney take the lead working on these agreements.  It would help if such attorney also had business experience.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2015 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters