QUESTION

What will happen if my boyfriend tested positive on drug test?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
He is in the navy. This is his first offense in the Navy. He did get caught with marijuana when he was still in high school and had to do community work. Can he fight this? What does he need to do to prevent from getting kicked out? Thank you.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Go to trial and win.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2013 at 6:17 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
He needs to talk with his JAG attorney to find out what his options are.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2013 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters