QUESTION

what would it take to bring down scum ? HE steals and cheats his employees . People vs. Kevin ross.

Asked on May 10th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
1 legal issue isn't the problem its a lot over time. Bottom line he owes me 9 hours of pay and I was fired for putting my 2 weeks in.which put me even more into the financial slump. told me I was running the place I used my skills and knowledge to manage but as soon as it was doing good they demoted me for no reason.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Your employer can decide to let you go before the end of your two weeks. However, the failure to pay you properly and/or in a timely manner may be an issue. Feel free to contact my office for a free consultation.   Ohio wage and hour attorney http://mcoffmanlegal.com/unpaid-wages-and-unpaid-overtime-attorney/
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 9:50 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters