QUESTION

when arriving at an emergency room, by law who should be the first person a patient in need of emergent health care communicate with?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
there is no hard and fast law. there are hospital procedures which should be followed. what were the circumstances ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2014 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters