QUESTION

When does the statute owing franchise tax board overpayments for unemployment end?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I fought and lost money owed to the Franchise Tax Board. I last got money from them early 2014. When will this statute end? I live in one state but want to move to another state and not worry about wage garnishment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I only answer GA questions. In GA, we do not have a franchise tax board, so I presume you are not in GA. Please resubmit your question, and identify your state.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters