QUESTION

When i get accepted for umployment will i get the money from the day i first applyed or when i got accepted

Asked on Sep 01st, 2011 on Labor and Employment - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alternative Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Charleston, WV at Robinson & McElwee PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should get it from either the date you applied or the date you became unemployed, assuming you are eligible for benefits.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2011 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters