QUESTION

WHEN I JOINED MY COMPANY 8 YEARS AGO EMPLOYEES WERE TOLD THERE WAS MANDATORY OT 2 DAYS PER WEEK AND ON EVERY OTHER SATURDAY A TOTAL OF 4 HRS 1 WEEK T

Asked on May 13th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The employer can require overtime but must pay you for the overtime. What are the issues ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 4:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters