QUESTION

When you get laid off or terminated, do you have to sign a document?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
I was called in to my superior's office and told that my services were no longer needed. I did not sign any document at all. I received no prior warning.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
You are not required to sign anything. www.njtlaw.com  
Answered on Dec 09th, 2012 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters