QUESTION

Where can I find a sexual harassment lawyer

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was grabbed, groped, propositioned by boss. He even pulled a knife on me. Did it to many women.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
I'm very sorry to hear you have been treated in this manner. You should contact a sexual harassment lawyer. Many law firms, including my office, provide free consultations. We represent employees throughout Ohio on sexual harassment matters.   Ohio sexual harassment attorney http://mcoffmanlegal.com/sexual-harassment-lawyer-columbus-ohio/
Answered on May 18th, 2018 at 12:24 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters