QUESTION

Where can I find an attorney to review a separation and release agreement prior to signing?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2015 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
I was given the choose of resignation or termination and obviously resigned. even though I think I would have been wrongfully terminated. I am 62 years old and took the fall for my boss.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Vicky, I am sorry to hear about your situation. I review these type of agreements on a relatively regular basis if you are still looking for an attorney to review the contract. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Mar 13th, 2015 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters