QUESTION

Which firms offer vacancy work to undergraduate students?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm doing my first year as a law student and I would love to start with my vacancy work as early as now. However, I don't know how do you go about finding one or what you need to do in order to get it.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I do not know what this means: vacancy work. Most law schools have placement offices to help you find job or internships.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2014 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your best bet is to speak to the placement office at your current law school.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 7:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters