QUESTION

Which type of attorney do I need to contact if I have reason to believe that my employer deleted my work email message in my inbox maliciously?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2021 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
It happened in Florham Park, New Jersey.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These are fact sensitive cases and the key to success is proving what happened and the intent to harm you. Was this the employer's computer ? Was the email work related ? Who maintains the program ? By way of example, our law firm owns the computer and program and controls all the activities with regard to the computer. This is allowed by the law. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 07th, 2021 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters