QUESTION

Who challenges waivers of release of ADEA claims? How?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Who challenges the validity of waivers or release of claims containing ADEA claims? EEOC? DOL? or other?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not have enough facts to answer this question.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2015 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters