QUESTION

Why does the employer stay with your prevailing wage pay

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My employer decided to put the prevailing wages in a 401k with out my knowledge and you can only have it after 6yrs of being employee with them.If you decide to leave them you cannot roll it over to another job, is this legal.They keep you hard work money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would need to review the contract to determine what is allowed or not allowed. I would need to know the exact circumstances. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters