QUESTION

Will I be able to file for unemployment if I refuse the covid vax?

Asked on May 22nd, 2021 on Wrongful Termination - Indiana
More details to this question:
Can I collect unemployment from Indiana University if I am terminated for refusing the covid vaccine?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving Griffith, IN at Zamudio Law Professionals, PC
Update Your Profile
Employers can require employees get vaccinated. There are a few exceptions, religion and disability for intance, but you must discuss these with your employer.  
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 2:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters