QUESTION

Will I be allowed to go back to UK is I’m a USC and I just married my boyfriend from UK?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
usa citizen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not answer immigration questions know nothing about that.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters