QUESTION

Will i lose my job if i whistle blow?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
Everday they have us come in at 530am, but they dont start paying us till 7am. And at the end of the day we dont leave the worksite till430pm or later and they stop paying us at 330pm.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
How many employees are there at your company on this same schedule and not being paid for the actual time they are working?
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters