QUESTION

Will I lose my vacation pay with my current job if I find new employment?

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would have to review the employment contract to determine for sure. normally, you earn one day for each month that you work. if you work six months, you get six days. these six days would belong to you. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 20th, 2014 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters