QUESTION

Work Truck caught fire can i sue for mental damage

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Property i had in truck burned can i get the money for that stuff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i am sure that your employer will reimburse you for personal items lost in the fire. these items would be covered by the employer's insurance. 
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters