QUESTION

A Officer abuse my son in handcuff and he was the victim

Asked on May 13th, 2014 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
My Younger son was fighting with his brothers, and he called the police for help, when the officer got here and my son became delusions as he set there on the toilet using the bathroom, he said he can wait until he come out the bathroom, and he was using profanity, the Officer came in the bathroom, put the cuffs on him and place the taser in his back. The officer than abuse him outside and later charger him with two chargers and he was the victim who was angry because his brother slap him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not likely. There is a Chris Rock video your son should watch relative how NOT to get beat up by the police. One of them is not using profanity and disrespect with the police. There is obviously MUCH more to this story and this is why if your son wants to pursue a civil action against the police, he may have to pay lawyers out of pocket to do so. If you have questions, we provide FREE legal consultations at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 5:37 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters