QUESTION

Can a lawsuit be made for an issue to where i was arrested and i didn't receive my rights and my character is being tarnished and I've also lost wages

Asked on Apr 27th, 2015 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I had to spend thirty-six hours in a holding cell with 9 other inmates. My family has be impacted due to the slander that was made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to examine the circumstances surrounding police misconduct.  Please email and outline of what occurred. We will review ASAP. We will give you a written opinion as to the  merits of your case. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 27th, 2015 at 7:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters