QUESTION

Can a police task force harass me and follow me everywhere I go?

Asked on Dec 07th, 2020 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
My 21 year old son is wanted by the police for violation of probation. There re several cars that follows me everywhere I go. They are living at the Hotel with me. I came to this Hotel due to the harassment at home. I've hd several anxiety attacks and panic attacks. They turn my door handle, flash a light through the peephole. I tell out I'm naked, they still flash it. I have no idea where my son is. I wish I knew, I would turn him in myself. I need to know why can be done. I have no privacy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You must get evidence to corroborate what you say is occurring.  Video record!   And you can cover your peephole
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters