QUESTION

Have been harrassed & falsely imprisoned. Will not snitch for them have documented proof they are lying. On disability

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unfortunately, part of refusing to snitch, is that YOU get to take the heat. Until the case is dismissed or you are aquitted, any allegation of false imprisonment fails.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 6:03 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters