QUESTION

How can I find an attorney who will take a very serious, good, solid Police Misconduct, Brutality, In or Near Brevard County, Florida

Asked on Apr 06th, 2018 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a 60 year old disabled woman who has been the victim three times of a police department for decades. The first two were not only dropped by the State Attorney but sealed and expunged as well. Now the third one has been dismissed as well. There are many details in my favor. It’s a horrific story. I want my name cleared. I also now need surgery because of what one officer did to me. I have a finance company on hand ready to lend me the funds necessary for my case. I will not stop until I find counsel to represent me. Can somebody please help me? Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are willing to spend the money to pay legal fees and costs to fund the case you describe - there are likely any number of lawyers that might be able to assist you. Funding such cases is always the biggest issue to deal with. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2018 at 12:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters