QUESTION

How do I file a complaint against an FBI Agent? What is the practice area best suited to assist with such type of complaint?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
How do I file a complaint against an FBI Agent? What is the practice area best suited to assist with such type of complaint?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The FBI has almost complete immunity. To be successful, you would need absolute proof of malfeasance. We do police misconduct cases. We are doing one now. They are difficult to win. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 6:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters