QUESTION

I believe I am being entapped by the police. Is there any way to find out?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that whatever activity that you are doing that you believe the police are entrapping you to do, you should stop doing. If you stop doing it, then they can not entrap you.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters