QUESTION

I know how the "buddy system" works. Are there attorneys who help fight police officers who destroy people's lives when these officers decide to lie?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
Have had my life destroyed due to an officer making fraudulent claims. Have the body cam footage that contradicts every claim made in both the original and the amended police report made by a Pasco County police officer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have the money necessary to retain a lawyer and fund the litigation there are lots available. If you are looking for a lawyer to champion your cause at thier expense .....its crickets. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 7:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters