QUESTION

I need a lawyer I need a lawyer for a police misconduct they entered my apartment with all my permission they doubled all my apartments

Asked on Mar 29th, 2021 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
They violated my civil rights by coming into my apartment entrapment and violation of privacy breaking and entering they stole my TV they destroyed my apartment they destroyed my furniture without a search warrant they came in they also try to arrest me but they don't have anything against me to arrest me harassment need help fast
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry  - your question makes no sense. Try coherent sentences and providing some actual facts about what happened.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2021 at 6:07 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters