QUESTION

I need a lawyer to represent me in 2 civil lawsuits against LEO

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2018 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
The cases were filed with the court since 2010 and 2016 my original lawyer quit, leaving me no legal representation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This would all depend on why the other lawyer quit and whether you are willing to pay legal fees and expenses to pursue the case. Such cases are very hard to justifiy on a contingent fee basis so you might have ahard time finding a lawyer unless you are willing to pay for the legal fees. 
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 9:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters