QUESTION

i was at a concert and got a failure to comply by trying to put my sunglasses in my car by approaching an officer after the parking lot was cleared.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2012 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the authority of the police is dependent upon the circumstances. i would need more details as to why the lot was cleared and why your car remained. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 6:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters