QUESTION

I was falsely arrested on Dec 24th 2016 and I want to know if I have a case

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, can't answer that question in this forum. You will need to consult with an attorney.
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters