QUESTION

I was involved in a accident and the car was be chased by the police I can't get coverage from the other vehicle or mine I would like to know what j c

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
I was driving down the road a vehicle swerving lane to lane because he was being chased By the police on a one way highway cr557 in Polk city and he hit my car cause me to flip my car 3 times ran into a barbed wire fence and now I can't recover damages from the other persons insurance because they had none and neither did I. What canbj do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
"What canbj do" .....Not much - unless you have substantial injuries AND there is some issue where the police violate a "no chase" rule they have as SOP. THIS is why its so important to insure yourself. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 6:16 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters