QUESTION

I would like to know if any Attorney in Jacksonville,Florida handles police neglect

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2019 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
911 was called on a Neighbor standing behind mt Door banging and cursing police came and arrested me inside my home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
The facst presented do not support a lawsuit of any type and there are clearly missing facts that have been withheld or nor presented. You cannot obtain poroper legal advice just providing the facts that you like and not revealing the ones that are bad. The other side gets to talk too and it would suck for you to spend lots of money on legal fees on such a claim or case only to have the othersie reveal facts that damage your case. 
Answered on Jul 09th, 2019 at 12:00 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters