QUESTION

if your facing attempted murder of a police officer and resisting with violence do you have to be both charges to have a chance in winning an excessiv

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
my son is nearing the end of his criminal case .he was shot by police 14 times .we need to know if he has to beat aatmepted murder of a police officer and reisting with violence or just the attempted murder charge . all the evidence is appearing to be tampered with . my son will have on going medical problems for the remainder of his life . he was 28 when he was shot and hes 30 nows .the officer opened fire in a crowded bar and shot directly at his own partner and while in a croosfire position of another officer .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I am not going to second guess his lawyer which is to whom you should be speaking
Answered on Aug 09th, 2019 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters