QUESTION

I'm the the organist for my Church Sunday I got to church early so I'm standing in front of my church and 5 Police cars pu

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Cars pull up somebody called the police. With my. Description that i was the loom out for two other boys that were braking iin the the house so they put me in the police do they. Investigation see that nobody is with me and I had my church music book in my book bag and they locked after they investigation they was supposed to let. Me go but they ran my name in the and I had a warrant for a ticket so they locked Me up now I just came home today I had to go threw that pain all over a call Rt
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We just did the exact case. The key is the information that the police had and whether this was  a ' good faith mistake' on their part. The police are allowed to make a 'good faith mistake'. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 3:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters