QUESTION

imjured by jacksonville police.not arrested or charged with anything

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
on april 15th 2016,cop was called by someone.orders me to get up.i got up as qickly as I possibly could.wasnt fast enough I guess.cop attacked me pulling my elbow out of its socket and fracturing my back (l1 fracture) NO charges just dumped at hospital.NO charges,not even "resisting" arrest.law firm of nazami finnel,andux initially took the case,but are now NOT proceeding with the actual lawsuit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Presumably after getting ALL the fact that lawfirm feels there is no case. YOu can simply gather your records and get a second opinion, but there are likely other facts at play here. 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 7:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters