QUESTION

in 1985 i was hit by a bus and 2 cops answered the call it was 5:30pm. They waited till 7:30 to call paramedics and made up a bunch of lies about the

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2019 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Is it to late o charge criminal and sue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to say that too much time has passed. It is most difficult to sue the police and the time periods for same are very short. We wish you well. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 24th, 2019 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters