QUESTION

Is it police harassment for a police officer to stop for no reason and call me a racist I harass her and say that he's going to come back cs l press c

Asked on Feb 17th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
He was in an Orange County car and he stopped in Seminole Count he was in an Orange County car and he stopped and Seminole County and came out of his car walked around and asked me what I was doing and where my mother was he was in an Orange County car and he stopped and Seminole County and came out of his car walked around and asked me what I was doing and where my mother was and said that I am a harasser and I am a racist and that he would be coming back with an injunction and a warrant and I would be going to prison can I press charges
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your question simply make no sense as phrased. YOu probably need to actually explain what happened to a lawyer and see if they can sort out what happened and go from there. 
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 12:33 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters