QUESTION

Looking for an attorney with lots of experience with actions against the Palm Beach County Sheriff's Department

Asked on Mar 11th, 2014 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
17 year old son with Down Syndrome wanted to see if he could drive a car. Took ours for a drive. Didn't know how to stop it. Called 911 and told them about it and that he had Down Syndrome. Still a deputy shot at him at least three times- Once in the head and once in the hand and another that grazed his shoulder. We have all the evidence from a previous attorney who handled the criminal case but is not a personal injury lawyer and advised we find an atty experienced in taking the Palm Beach County Sheriff's Dept to court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
Dear Sir or Madam, I handle civil rights cases and have sued the Sheriff's Office before. Give me a call to discuss the case. Thank you.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 3:07 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters