QUESTION

looking for lawyers to take on case for nj against police

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2016 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My sister has been having nonstop harrasment from the police in my area . From getting her car towed while being parked in front of her house without proper documentation from police officers to fight the case since july 11th Internal affairs are not helping . and refuse to disclose the involved officers name To getting stopped in front of a red light with active insurance and they told her car saying that she didnt have insurance. And then being told she ran a red light on the ticket . when she was parked and pulled over before the red light. (She has a witness) My sister is so distraught that this is literally driving he insane she get all shaken up and cant speak clearly when it comes to police. My name is jose i work fridays sat and sun. So i apologise if i cant pick up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Your sister must begin to gather written proof and written sworn statements fro witnesses to support her claims. We need to be able to prove the claims. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2016 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters