QUESTION

My brother is currently a prisoner in Trenton, NJ. I was just informed that he was handcuffed and beaten by four officers. Until he began BLEEDING

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2018 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was informed my brother had an altercation with another inmate. The officers broke up the fight. They asked my brother to get on his knees and he complied. They cuffed him and the four officers started beating and kicking him until his face started to bleed and swell. Although he did have a fight with an inmate, he did not deserve that abuse from a gang of officers (He never resisted) And now he’s in the hole for 90 days. Please advise me if you can be of any assistance. I would greatly appreciate it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can help you with the proper treatment of your brother. We have had good success getting the proper medicak treatment and avoiding these issues in the future. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 06th, 2018 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters